It is currently Wed Sep 20, 2017 6:14 am

All times are UTC - 6 hours [ DST ]


Image



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Old Forge Sporting Clays August Fun Shoot Results
PostPosted: Mon Aug 28, 2017 11:16 am 
Presentation Grade

Joined: Mon Aug 17, 2009 8:57 am
Posts: 569
What a beautiful day for shooting. Thanks to everyone that came out to shoot with us today we really appreciate the support. Thanks to all of the workers and judges we appreciate what you do. Congratulations to all of the winners. Our HOA for the day was Donnie Miles with a great score of 96, way to shoot Donnie.
If you see your name in a different class than you put on your registration form it is because NSCA has you in that class in their database. Go to mynsca.com and take a look at your profile. You may have to give them a call. If you have any questions give me a call. Old Forge's # is 804-966-2955. Our next Fun Shoot will be Sunday, September 24th.

The Old Forge Gang

17 AUGUST FS LEWIS MAIN

Class 1
DONALD MILES, #41 96 WINNER
GAYLE RAUCH, #23 94
R HEYWARD OWENS, #63 94
BILL MORRIS, #83 94
MIKE ALLEN, #33 92
NOWELL JINNETTE, #65 91
JIM CASSADA, #68 90
MARSHALL P HARRELL, #72 90
TRAVIS S BARRETT, #75 90
STERLING DURHAM, #118 90
CRAIG BALDERSON, #86 89
BOBBY SWINEFORD, #115 89
DANNY HUNLEY, #28 88
JAMIE TOMLINSON, #116 88
MYRON EMSWILER, #84 87
JAMES T HEFFLER, #88 87
DANIEL C LONGEST, #105 87
COREY BRADFORD, #17 86
SHERMAN L BURWELL, #36 86
RUSTY DURHAM, #43 86
WILLIAM A PANNELL, #54 86
J ALLEN RUDD, #74 85
JOHN JACK H REEVES, #107 85
WILLIAM J MALONSON, #46 84
DARRELL KELLY, #87 84
PHILIP M SMITH, #61 83
RONALD D NECESSARY, #71 83
STEPHAN HARUTUNIAN, #73 83
KEITH HASSAN, #111 83

Class 2
J DAVID DECAMP, #80(12)(4) 82 WINNER BY LONGEST RUN
W K SWINEFORD, #100(12)(2) 82
KENNETH. PENROSE JR, #32 81
RAY L HARDING, #62 81
MICHAEL. PENDERGRAPH, #37 80
DANNY PATTON, #52 80
BILL BEIGLE, #55 80
RICHARD A KENT, #108 80
B. CRUTCHFIELD JR, #3 79
THEODORE J DLUGOS, #99 79
WAYNE SCHWARTZ, #10 78
MICHAEL JETER, #104 78
ALBERT T ANGE, #117 78
JAMES D SNOWA, #2 77
CARVEL H WHALEY, #4 77
GARY GALUMBECK, #57 77
SANDY STUART, #69 77
ROBERT W LIPSCOMB, #85 77
DAVID DELGUERCIO, #114 77
KENT HILL, #122 77
THOMAS C DELBRIDGE, #16 76
JOHN BLACK, #45 76
JOHN FRANTZ, #49 76
SCOTT RICKETTS, #51 76
OWEN SUTER, #101 76
RONALD A PERRY, #50 75
GERALD D WILCOX, #79 75
MIKE RYAN, #48 74
CHARLES R MARTIN, #64 74
ALEX MASTERS, #76 74

Class 3
KEITH ATHERTON, #29(1) 73
STEVEN J GORDON, #58(9) 73 WINNER BY LONGEST RUN
STEVEN L TURNER, #67(8) 73
JAMES MATHEWS, #81 73
KENNY W FORSTMANN, #38 72
WOODROW D PALMORE, #39 72
H CAMERON BARR, #59 72
CARL E POSENAU, JR., #66 72
FRED VERRY, #82 72
TOMMY TEWELL, #97 72
DALTON B CHANDLER, #109 72
R LARRY LUCAS, #22 71
CLINTON B PETERS, #24 71
ROBERT C FARMER, #25 71
WALTER R WHITE, #42 71
JERRY L JENNINGS, #98 71
JAMES D CRAWFORD, #112 71
BARRY PENROSE, #27 70
DEAN B CADE, #70 70
STEPHEN M CALLIS, #1 69
BRETT CHANDLER, #110 69
MICHAEL T COLLAWN, #90 68
CHARLES M HOGGE, #18 67
BEN HAYWARD, #26 67
STERLING DURHAM, #44 67
STAN KIDD, #11 65
CHERYL L JETER, #103 65
MATT JEFFERY, #34 64
MIKE WILSON, #78 64
RAYMOND E WILLIAMS, #35 63

Class 4
VANCE M SMITH JR, #7(1)(1) 62
RICHARD BICKEL, #60(1)(10) 62 WINNER BY LONGEST RUN
PAM BAUGHMAN, #30 61
LANCE H BLANK, #113 61
TIM F ELLETT, #95 60
DAVE P LASSITER, #6 59
JERRY COX, #40 57
GEORGE R WHITLEY, #121 56
WILLIWM DAVIS, #5 55
KEVIN HOGGE, #19 54
JULIE HEFFLER, #89 54
RICHARD "B L WHEAT, #21 53
MARK JONES, #102 53
RAY SWENSON, #31 52
BRETT WOODRUFF, #9 51
STEPHEN R PRIOR, #47 51
JOYCE BEIGLE, #56 51
NEAL WHEAT, #20 49
LOGAN R WHITLEY, #120 49
TREVOR S KIDD, #12 48
JAMES MCCREADY, #91 48
PHILIP GROSS, #96 46
JOSH PARRISH, #77 41
ATTICUS WOODRUFF, #8 40
ANN M REARDON, #106 34
CINDY PANNELL, #53 33
ARCHIE CAMPBELL, #13 0
TODD MITCHELL, #14 0
MIKE NELSON, #15 0
PENNY CLAYPOOL, #92 0
JACKSON LANDERS, #93 0
MIKE COOK, #94 0

17 AUGUST FS LEWIS MONEY OPTIO

Class 1
DONALD MILES, #41 96 WINNER
R HEYWARD OWENS, #63 94
BILL MORRIS, #83 94
MARSHALL P HARRELL, #72 90
TRAVIS S BARRETT, #75 90
MYRON EMSWILER, #84 87
JAMES T HEFFLER, #88 87
DANIEL C LONGEST, #105 87
SHERMAN L BURWELL, #36 86
WILLIAM A PANNELL, #54 86

Class 2
J ALLEN RUDD, #74 85 WINNER
STEPHAN HARUTUNIAN, #73 83
W K SWINEFORD, #100 82
RAY L HARDING, #62 81
MICHAEL J PENDERGRAPH, #37 80
DANNY PATTON, #52 80
BILLY L CRUTCHFIELD JR, #3 79
WAYNE SCHWARTZ, #10 78
ROBERT W LIPSCOMB, #85 77
JOHN BLACK, #45 76

Class 3
RONALD A PERRY, #50 75>SPLIT
GERALD D WILCOX, #79 75>SPLIT
KEITH ATHERTON, #29 73
KENNY W FORSTMANN, #38 72
WOODROW D PALMORE, #39 72
H CAMERON BARR, #59 72
ROBERT C FARMER, #25 71
WALTER R WHITE, #42 71
JAMES D CRAWFORD, #112 71
DEAN B CADE, #70 70

Class 4
STEPHEN M CALLIS, #1 69 WINNER
BEN HAYWARD, #26 67
STAN KIDD, #11 65
RICHARD BICKEL, #60 62
LANCE H BLANK, #113 61
JERRY COX, #40 57
RAY SWENSON, #31 52
STEPHEN R PRIOR, #47 51
TREVOR S KIDD, #12 48
JAMES MCCREADY, #91 48

17 AUGUST FS CLASS

HOA
CH DONALD MILES 96 96

Class M
M1 BILL MORRIS #83 94 94
M2 R HEYWARD OWENS #63 94 94
M3 GAYLE RAUCH #23 94 94
NOWELL JINNETTE #65 91 91
MARSHALL P HARRELL 90 90
JAMES T HEFFLER #88 87 87
JOHN JACK H REEVES 85 85
WILLIAM J MALONSON 84 84
RONALD D NECESSARY 83 83

Class AA
AA1 JIM CASSADA #68 90 90
AA2 STERLING DURHAM #118 90 90
AA3 TRAVIS S BARRETT #75 90 90
BOBBY SWINEFORD #115 89 89
MYRON EMSWILER #84 87 87
SHERMAN L BURWELL 86 86
DARRELL KELLY #87 84 84
STEPHAN HARUTUNIAN 83 83
W K SWINEFORD #100 82 82
RICHARD A KENT #108 80 80
B. CRUTCHFIELD JR 79 79
KENT HILL #122 77 77

Class A
A1 CRAIG BALDERSON 89 89
A2 J ALLEN RUDD #74 85 85
A3 KEITH HASSAN #111 83 83
J DAVID DECAMP #80 82 82
KENNETH. PENROSE JR 81 81
DANNY PATTON #52 80 80
MIKE RYAN #48 74 74
RICHARD BICKEL #60 62 62

Class B
B1 DANNY HUNLEY #28 88 88
B2 DANIEL C LONGEST 87 87
B3 COREY BRADFORD 86 86
PHILIP M SMITH #61 83 83
MICHAEL. PENDERGRAPH 80 80
THEODORE J DLUGOS 79 79
ROBERT W LIPSCOMB 77 77
GERALD D WILCOX #79 75 75
WALTER R WHITE #42 71 71
DEAN B CADE #70 70 70
MIKE WILSON #78 64 64

Class C
C1 WILLIAM A PANNELL 86 86
C2 RAY L HARDING #62 81 81
C3 MICHAEL JETER #104 78 78
ALBERT T ANGE #117 78 78
JOHN FRANTZ #49 76 76
JOHN BLACK #45 76 76
RONALD A PERRY #50 75 75
CHARLES R MARTIN #64 74 74
STEVEN J GORDON #58 73 73
DALTON B CHANDLER 72 72
FRED VERRY #82 72 72
ROBERT C FARMER #25 71 71
R LARRY LUCAS #22 71 71
MICHAEL T COLLAWN 68 68

Class D
D1 WAYNE SCHWARTZ 78 78
D2 CARVEL H WHALEY #4 77 77
D3 JAMES D SNOWA #2 77 77
SANDY STUART #69 77 77
THOMAS C DELBRIDGE 76 76
JAMES MATHEWS #81 73 73
STEVEN L TURNER #67 73 73
CARL E POSENAU, JR. 72 72
H CAMERON BARR #59 72 72
WOODROW D PALMORE 72 72
JERRY L JENNINGS #98 71 71
STEPHEN M CALLIS #1 69 69
CHARLES M HOGGE #18 67 67
STAN KIDD #11 65 65
CHERYL L JETER #103 65 65
RAYMOND E WILLIAMS 63 63
TIM F ELLETT #95 60 60
LOGAN R WHITLEY #120 49 49
PHILIP GROSS #96 46 46
ANN M REARDON #106 34 34

Class E
E1 KENNY W FORSTMANN 72 72
E2 CLINTON B PETERS #24 71 71
E3 JAMES D CRAWFORD 71 71
MATT JEFFERY #34 64 64
VANCE M SMITH JR #7 62 62
LANCE H BLANK #113 61 61
DAVE P LASSITER #6 59 59
GEORGE R WHITLEY 56 56
RICHARD "B L WHEAT 53 53
STEPHEN R PRIOR #47 51 51
JAMES MCCREADY #91 48 48
TREVOR S KIDD #12 48 48
87 Entrants

PUNCHES AWARDED: 2017 AUGUST FUN SHOOT

Class M
GAYLE RAUCH 94 1
R HEYWARD OWENS 94 1
BILL MORRIS 94 1

Class AA
DONALD MILES 96 2
JIM CASSADA 90 1
TRAVIS S BARRETT 90 1
STERLING DURHAM 90 1

Class A
CRAIG BALDERSON 89 1

Class B
DANNY HUNLEY 88 2
DANIEL C LONGEST 87 1

Class C
WILLIAM A PANNELL 86 2
RAY L HARDING 81 1

Class D
WAYNE SCHWARTZ 78 4
JAMES D SNOWA 77 2
CARVEL H WHALEY 77 2
SANDY STUART 77 2
THOMAS C DELBRIDGE 76 1

Class E
KENNY W FORSTMANN 72 2
CLINTON B PETERS 71 1
JAMES D CRAWFORD 71 1
(R)educed entry Concurrent entrants are included in their respective classes for punches. Punches.RPT

AUGUST FS HUNTER
MIKE ALLEN, #33 92
JAMIE TOMLINSON, #116 88
RUSTY DURHAM, #43 86
BILL BEIGLE, #55 80
GARY GALUMBECK, #57 77
DAVID DELGUERCIO, #114 77
SCOTT RICKETTS, #51 76
OWEN SUTER, #101 76
ALEX MASTERS, #76 74
KEITH ATHERTON, #29 73
TOMMY TEWELL, #97 72
BARRY PENROSE, #27 70
BRETT CHANDLER, #110 69
BEN HAYWARD, #26 67
STERLING DURHAM, #44 67
PAM BAUGHMAN, #30 61
JERRY COX, #40 57
WILLIWM DAVIS, #5 55
KEVIN HOGGE, #19 54
JULIE HEFFLER, #89 54
MARK JONES, #102 53
RAY SWENSON, #31 52
BRETT WOODRUFF, #9 51
JOYCE BEIGLE, #56 51
NEAL WHEAT, #20 49
JOSH PARRISH, #77 41
ATTICUS WOODRUFF, #8 40
CINDY PANNELL, #53 33
ARCHIE CAMPBELL, #13 0
TODD MITCHELL, #14 0
MIKE NELSON, #15 0
PENNY CLAYPOOL, #92 0
JACKSON LANDERS, #93 0
MIKE COOK, #94 0

AUGUST FS LADIES
CH CHERYL L JETER 65 65
ANN M REARDON #106 34 34

AUGUST FS VETERAN
CH BILL MORRIS #83 94 94
MARSHALL P HARRELL 90 90
DANNY HUNLEY #28 88 88
MYRON EMSWILER #84 87 87
DANIEL C LONGEST 87 87
SHERMAN L BURWELL 86 86
WILLIAM A PANNELL 86 86
JOHN JACK H REEVES 85 85
WILLIAM J MALONSON 84 84
STEPHAN HARUTUNIAN 83 83
KENNETH. PENROSE JR 81 81
MICHAEL. PENDERGRAPH 80 80
MICHAEL JETER #104 78 78
KENT HILL #122 77 77
THOMAS C DELBRIDGE 76 76
STEVEN J GORDON #58 73 73
CARL E POSENAU, JR. 72 72
FRED VERRY #82 72 72
CHARLES M HOGGE #18 67 67
MIKE WILSON #78 64 64
VANCE M SMITH JR #7 62 62
DAVE P LASSITER #6 59 59
ANN M REARDON #106 34 34

AUGUST FS SUPER VET
CH DONALD MILES #41 96 96
GAYLE RAUCH #23 94 94
JIM CASSADA #68 90 90
RONALD D NECESSARY 83 83
W K SWINEFORD #100 82 82
RAY L HARDING #62 81 81
DANNY PATTON #52 80 80
B. CRUTCHFIELD JR 79 79
THEODORE J DLUGOS 79 79
ALBERT T ANGE #117 78 78
WAYNE SCHWARTZ #10 78 78
JAMES D SNOWA #2 77 77
SANDY STUART #69 77 77
CARVEL H WHALEY #4 77 77
JOHN FRANTZ #49 76 76
RONALD A PERRY #50 75 75
CHARLES R MARTIN #64 74 74
H CAMERON BARR #59 72 72
KENNY W FORSTMANN 72 72
WOODROW D PALMORE 72 72
JERRY L JENNINGS #98 71 71
R LARRY LUCAS #22 71 71
CLINTON B PETERS #24 71 71
WALTER R WHITE #42 71 71
DEAN B CADE #70 70 70
RAYMOND E WILLIAMS 63 63
RICHARD BICKEL #60 62 62
TIM F ELLETT #95 60 60
RICHARD "B L WHEAT 53 53
STEPHEN R PRIOR #47 51 51

AUGUST FS SEN SUP VET
CH BOBBY SWINEFORD 89 89
PHILIP M SMITH #61 83 83
ROBERT W LIPSCOMB 77 77
JOHN BLACK #45 76 76
GERALD D WILCOX #79 75 75

AUGUST FS JUNIOR
CH LOGAN R WHITLEY 49 49

AUGUST FS SUB JUNIOR
CH TREVOR S KIDD #12 48 48




Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Old Forge Sporting Clays August Fun Shoot Results
PostPosted: Mon Aug 28, 2017 5:19 pm 
Presentation Grade

Joined: Mon Aug 17, 2009 8:57 am
Posts: 569
ttt


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Old Forge Sporting Clays August Fun Shoot Results
PostPosted: Mon Aug 28, 2017 6:54 pm 
Tournament Grade

Joined: Sun Oct 02, 2011 6:38 am
Posts: 115
Location: Virginia
Great Shooting Donnie!!
wjm


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Old Forge Sporting Clays August Fun Shoot Results
PostPosted: Wed Sep 06, 2017 3:37 pm 
Utility Grade

Joined: Mon Jun 27, 2016 2:32 pm
Posts: 6
Nice shooting Donnie Miles!!


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Old Forge Sporting Clays August Fun Shoot Results
PostPosted: Wed Sep 06, 2017 3:37 pm 
Utility Grade

Joined: Mon Jun 27, 2016 2:32 pm
Posts: 6
Nice shooting Donnie Miles!!




Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 6 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Registered users: Anatidae, arios2, B.L.E., BigPapa, Bing [Bot], Bladeswitcher, bobc36, brandypx2, CamsPapa, casonet, CMT1, Crossing shot, Curly-Nohair, D McMillen, dubob, DUKFVR, EuroMan, Felipeupsew, GoldGuy, Google [Bot], Google Adsense [Bot], Google Feedfetcher, Grullatrouble, hopper810, huntinghudson, jml, jmpclays, jrmev, Keperkey, maggs01, Majestic-12 [Bot], mil_dot, painter*, RHS47, RUT, sabcon, smilerman115, Station9, stevenc1311, TMair, TOM-M, twostepct, VTHokiesDuckHunter, Yahoo [Bot]


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Jump to:  
© 2017 Carbon Media Group Outdoors    - DMCA Notice