ShotGunWorld Shotguns

It is currently Mon Nov 30, 2020 1:28 pm

All times are UTC - 6 hours [ DST ]


Image



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: SHENANDALE RESULTS
PostPosted: Sun Aug 30, 2020 6:24 pm 
Tournament Grade

Joined: Wed Jun 29, 2005 11:12 am
Posts: 169
Thanks to everyone that came and shot with us today. The weather was as good as it gets! Big Thanks to Jim Moore and Jimmy Truxell for setting a great course!
Here are the results for the shoot.

LEDBET

Class M
M1 DOUGLAS R TRICE 98 98
M2 BILL MORRIS 95 95
M3 RICHARD J BRAY 93 93
STERLING DURHAM 90 90
MARK PANDOL 90 90
JOHN JACK H REEVES 89 89
CLIVE WATSON 89 89
TERRY E BARRETT 87 87
JOHN TRUITT 87 87
T J WRIGHT 87 87
GREG MCCULLOUGH 86 86
JOHN ALEXANDER 85 85
TERRY WAGNER 83 83
WATSON LEWIS 79 79
Class AA
AA1 TRACY MARTIN SR 92 92
AA2 ISOBEL ZILUCA 89 89
AA3 STEVE W WHITED 86 86
JAMES T HEFFLER 83 83
JAMES MACKEY 82 82
MIKE RITCHIE 82 82
MICHAEL D ARRINGTON 79 79
MICHAEL A BOTELHO 79 79
MATT SKEWES 79 79
SCOTT HAMILTON 70 70
Class A
A1 BRIAN GENTILINI 86 86
A2 DANIEL C LONGEST 86 86
A3 EDWARD BLA PHILLIPS 86 86
JEFF LANTZ 84 84
MATTOX PURDHAM 80 80
SHAWN R ROMANO 79 79
B. CRUTCHFIELD JR 74 74
Class B
B1 WITCHER DUDLEY 83 83
B2 JOHN C GLENN 80 80
B3 DYLAN SCOTT 78 78
KEVIN JENNINGS 76 76
MIKE WILSON 75 75
PHILIP M SMITH 72 72
ROBERT W LIPSCOMB 70 70
SANDY STUART 44 44
Class C
C1 DONNIE SCOTT 78 78
C2 JOHN R METZGER 78 78
C3 B WAYNE ERSKINE 72 72
DANIEL R DAVIS 71 71
LUKE SCOTT 70 70
MICHAEL STINESPRING 70 70
WILLIAM E ARBOGAST 68 68
Class D
D1 NOAH EHRETH 84 84
D2 GEORGE DOBY 81 81
D3 PAUL R RUSAK III 81 81
RANDY D STINESPRING 74 74
BARRY T SHELLEY 73 73
HUNTER S WRAY 73 73
WILLIAM W CHISWELL 68 68
MICHAEL L MILLER 68 68
LINDA COWASJEE 65 65
RAYMOND E WILLIAMS 52 52
Class E
E1 MATTHEW DEITZ 82 82
E2 ROBERT E BRAILSFORD 69 69
E3 CLARENC. MORRIS JR 65 65
BRENDA DAVIS 56 56
60 Entrants

PUNCHES AWARDED: 2020 MOUNTAIN SUMMER

M
DOUGLAS R TRICE 98 2
BILL MORRIS 95 1
AA
TRACY MARTIN SR 92 2
ISOBEL ZILUCA 89 1
A
EDWARD BLA PHILLIPS 86 1
DANIEL C LONGEST 86 1
BRIAN GENTILINI 86 1
B
WITCHER DUDLEY 83 1
C
DONNIE SCOTT 78 1
JOHN R METZGER 78 1
D
NOAH EHRETH 84 2
PAUL R RUSAK III 81 1
GEORGE DOBY 81 1
E
MATTHEW DEITZ 82 1

HUNTER CLASS MAIN EVENT

THOMAS FAGER 92 92
RUSTY DURHAM 87 87
KEITH JENNINGS 72 72
JEFF WOOD 71 71
WADE PARR 71 71
COOPER SAUNDERS 68 68
JIM TAYLOR 64 64
HENRY REEVES 63 63
STERLING DURHAM 51 51
DEBBIE GENTILINI 46 46
LAYNE HARMON 1 1
CASSIE HARMON 1 1
12 Entrants

LEWIS CLASS OPTION
Class 1
BILL MORRIS 95 55.00
RICHARD J BRAY 93 33.00
TRACY MARTIN SR 92 22.00
JOHN JACK H REEVES 89
T J WRIGHT 87
DANIEL C LONGEST 86
GREG MCCULLOUGH 86
JOHN ALEXANDER 85
WITCHER DUDLEY 83
MATTHEW DEITZ 82
JAMES MACKEY 82
MIKE RITCHIE 82
Class 2
JOHN C GLENN 80 44.00
MATTOX PURDHAM 80 44.00
MATT SKEWES 79 4.40
WATSON LEWIS 79 4.40
MICHAEL A BOTELHO 79 4.40
MICHAEL D ARRINGTON 79 4.40
SHAWN R ROMANO 79 4.40
JOHN R METZGER 78
KEVIN JENNINGS 76
Class 3
RANDY D STINESPRING 74 44.00
BILLY L CRUTCHFIELD JR 74 44.00
HUNTER S WRAY 73 11.00
BARRY T SHELLEY 73 11.00
B WAYNE ERSKINE 72
DANIEL R DAVIS 71
MICHAEL STINESPRING 70
SCOTT HAMILTON 70
ROBERT E BRAILSFORD 69
WILLIAM W CHISWELL 68
WILLIAM E ARBOGAST 68
CLARENCE S MORRIS JR 65
Total Payout $330.00

NSCA SEN.SUPER VETERAN

CH JOHN C GLENN 80 80
PHILIP M SMITH 72 72
B WAYNE ERSKINE 72 72
ROBERT W LIPSCOMB 70 70
4 Entrants
NSCA SUPER VETERAN

CH JOHN JACK H REEVES 89 89
DANIEL C LONGEST 86 86
JOHN ALEXANDER 85 85
WITCHER DUDLEY 83 83
TERRY WAGNER 83 83
WATSON LEWIS 79 79
JOHN R METZGER 78 78
MIKE WILSON 75 75
B. CRUTCHFIELD JR 74 74
DANIEL R DAVIS 71 71
WILLIAM E ARBOGAST 68 68
WILLIAM W CHISWELL 68 68
CLARENC. MORRIS JR 65 65
RAYMOND E WILLIAMS 52 52
SANDY STUART 44 44
15 Entrants
NSCA VETERAN

CH DOUGLAS R TRICE 98 98
BILL MORRIS 95 95
ISOBEL ZILUCA 89 89
CLIVE WATSON 89 89
TERRY E BARRETT 87 87
T J WRIGHT 87 87
GREG MCCULLOUGH 86 86
EDWARD BLA PHILLIPS 86 86
BRIAN GENTILINI 86 86
JEFF LANTZ 84 84
JAMES T HEFFLER 83 83
MIKE RITCHIE 82 82
MATT SKEWES 79 79
BARRY T SHELLEY 73 73
MICHAEL STINESPRING 70 70
ROBERT E BRAILSFORD 69 69
MICHAEL L MILLER 68 68
LINDA COWASJEE 65 65
BRENDA DAVIS 56 56
19 Entrants
NSCA JUNIOR

CH MARK PANDOL 90 90
NOAH EHRETH 84 84
2 Entrants

NSCA SUB. JUNIOR

CH MATTOX PURDHAM 80 80
DYLAN SCOTT 78 78
LUKE SCOTT 70 70
3 Entrants
NSCA LADIES

CH ISOBEL ZILUCA 89 89
LINDA COWASJEE 65 65
BRENDA DAVIS 56 56
3 Entrants




Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 

All times are UTC - 6 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Registered users: 58PERAZZI, Anatidae, Barmaleykin, Bing [Bot], boon hogganbeck, brnzbk, casonet, cookoff013, Curly N, Dave in AZ, Dbl Auto, DEG, Denver1911, DooFighter, dpe2002, drawdc, ellisjre, EricB, EuroMan, Fasttalker27, fgiorgia, fishrising, Google [Bot], Google Adsense [Bot], Google Feedfetcher, hopper810, Island Shooter, JacksBack, johnnie g, jrmev, jusanothajoe, jwf1948, Keperkey, Konyo312, LG, llc, Majestic-12 [Bot], Mark Pfeifer, McFarmer, Mike McAlpine, Mike407, mikeydio, myshootinstinks, oneounceload, redhaze, Roger Gascoigne, Rooster booster, rosiesdad, S.davis, saddlerocker, saskbooknut, Scardog7, senork, sera, Silver, SMP190, Specklebelly, Steeler [Crawler], Supervet, T-Brooks, Tidefanatic, Warhawk, Westender, zxcvbnm


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group    - DMCA Notice