CalendarCalendar   Photos  * FAQ
It is currently Sun Dec 21, 2014 12:23 am

All times are UTC - 6 hours [ DST ]


Image



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Northbrook July Results
PostPosted: Sun Jul 21, 2013 5:49 pm 
Presentation Grade
User avatar

Joined: Tue Jul 14, 2009 4:36 pm
Posts: 508
Thanks to all who attended!

SPORTING CLAYS




Shooter sporting Total

Class M
M1 JAMES GILMAN 90 90
M2 MICHAEL EVERSON 88 88
MICHAEL N MCINERNEY 83 83
THOMAS SWEENEY 83 83
ROBERT THICKENS 83 83
* Tie breakers will not resolve. Break manually or increase number of tie break stations *
M6 BOB BUSSCHER 82 82
M7 GREG M RUDE 81 81
ALEX ROLANDO 80 80
THOMAS STORR 80 80
WILLIAM A YACKTMAN 80 80
* Tie breakers will not resolve. Break manually or increase number of tie break stations *
M9 STEVEN CHERNE 79 79
M10 BOB HURCKES 78 78
JASON CRANMER 77 77
MATT LEWANDOWSKI 73 73
LEROY PERRY 73 73
ROD VETTER 73 73
JOSEPH BRESKOVICH 72 72
DANIEL GREBEL 72 72
DAVE LONG 72 72
JON PORTER 72 72
LEO FONDRIEST 70 70
WILL PICK 70 70
BARRY LA DUKE 68 68
DAN ROESCHLI 68 68
KEVIN BURNEY 67 67
MICHAEL WARKENTHIEN 67 67
DAVID DEGRUSH 66 66
ADRIAN PERRY 66 66
ALAN BRANER 65 65
GLENN JUREK 64 64
RICHARD MAGNUS 59 59
BOB SHULEY 58 58
MICHAEL LICATA 50 50


Class AA
AA1 DENNIS W MOORE 73 73
AA2 CLIFTON RA ADKINS 70 70
AA3 MICHAEL SZATALOWICZ 69 69
PATRICK BARTEL 68 68
JOSEPH M BYERS 68 68
* Tie breakers will not resolve. Break manually or increase number of tie break stations *
STEVE DAVIS 65 65
BOB MATA 65 65
* Tie breakers will not resolve. Break manually or increase number of tie break stations *
AA7 BOB SCUDERO 60 60
AA8 FRANK HALSEY 59 59
AA9 STEPHEN SNAKARD 57 57
AA10 LORIN M SPAK 56 56


Class A
A1 TERRENCE MCLAUGHLIN 72 72
A2 JOHN B HEITMAN 70 70
A3 LEO TRIPOLITAKIS 68 68
A4 BRUCE E DRAGOON 67 67
FRANK M LA GIGLIA 66 66
TOM LASKOVY 66 66
GARY ROGERS 66 66
* Tie breakers will not resolve. Break manually or increase number of tie break stations *
A8 ROBERT THOMPSON 64 64
A9 THOMAS M LOTUS 62 62
THOMAS H EDDY 61 61
PAUL ONORATO 61 61
* Tie breakers will not resolve. Break manually or increase number of tie break stations *
BRUCE ROOP 58 58
LARRY B DENISON 57 57
PAT CASEY 54 54


Class B
B1 JEFF WORTH 74 74
B2 RODGER HANKUS 59 59
B3 RICH HERRA 46 46
B4 DONALD WILMOT 40 40


Class C
C1 GARY C HIGH 70 70
C2 NORM KORENTHAL 66 66
C3 JAMES A HOLLAND 62 62
C4 JOSEPH J DZIEDZIC 61 61
GRANT RADA 60 60
GAIL SCHIEFELBEIN 60 60
* Tie breakers will not resolve. Break manually or increase number of tie break stations *
C7 RICHARD H GROSSMAN 44 44


Class D
D1 JOHN GLUECKERT 57 57
D2 JAMES MANN 56 56
D3 CHUCK KORCZ 37 37


Class E
E1 BOB ZELLNER 58 58
E2 TERRANCE J COLEMAN 52 52
E3 HUGH ZWICK 51 51
E4 DAMON MARANO 43 43





JASON MANN 64 64
MARC KOIF 47 47
GEARY GASPORD 43 43
JENS HEIG 41 41
MICHAEL REED 41 41
BRIAN HANKUS 36 36
HEIG JENS


83 Entrants



FITASC




Shooter par1 par 2 Total

Class M
MICHAEL EVERSON 24 21 45
WILLIAM A YACKTMAN 24 18 42
JAMES GILMAN 20 20 40
JASON CRANMER 18 20 38
PHILIP PUCKORIUS 18 20 38
BRETT P SEIBERT 18 20 38
MICHAEL WARKENTHIEN 20 18 38
JOSEPH BRESKOVICH 18 19 37
KEVIN BURNEY 18 19 37
STEVEN CHERNE 19 18 37
MICHAEL N MCINERNEY 18 19 37
GLENN JUREK 17 19 36
JON PORTER 17 19 36
ROBERT THICKENS 20 15 35
ROD VETTER 20 15 35
WILL PICK 16 18 34
THOMAS SWEENEY 15 19 34
BOB HURCKES 18 15 33
BARRY LA DUKE 18 15 33
DAVE LONG 18 14 32
MICHAEL LICATA 18 10 28
DANIEL GREBEL 17 9 26
PETER GRADY 17 8 25


Class AA
BOB MATA 18 18 36
STEPHEN SNAKARD 16 16 32
PATRICK BARTEL 18 11 29
MICHAEL SZATALOWICZ 13 14 27
VANCE WEBB 12 14 26
FRANK HALSEY 13 11 24


Class A
LARRY B DENISON 18 14 32
JOHN B HEITMAN 19 11 30
TERRENCE MCLAUGHLIN 18 12 30
THOMAS M LOTUS 18 11 29
FRANK M LA GIGLIA 16 12 28
BRUCE ROOP 17 11 28
LEO TRIPOLITAKIS 15 11 26
PETER GRADY 15 9 24


Class B
JEFF WORTH 15 13 28
DONALD WILMOT 14 11 25


Class C
JAMES A HOLLAND 18 12 30
NORM KORENTHAL 15 13 28


Class E
MICHAEL LOIBEN 11 8 19
REUBEN MARGOLIASH 8 6 14
HUGH ZWICK 8 6 14
HUGH GILBERT 5 4 9
BARBARA GRADY 6 2 8


46 Entrants


5-STAND




Shooter 5-Stand Total

Class M
WILLIAM A YACKTMAN 48 48
ROD VETTER 46 46
MICHAEL WARKENTHIEN 45 45
DAVID DEGRUSH 44 44
JAMES GILMAN 43 43
JOSEPH BRESKOVICH 42 42
DANIEL GREBEL 40 40
JON PORTER 40 40
THOMAS SWEENEY 39 39


Class AA
BOB MATA 38 38
PATRICK BARTEL 32 32


Class A
FRANK M LA GIGLIA 38 38
LEO TRIPOLITAKIS 37 37
PAUL ONORATO 35 35


Class B
RICH HERRA 30 30


Class C
NORM KORENTHAL 36 36
GRANT RADA 26 26


17 Entrants

Punches Awarded Summary


CLIFTON RA ADKINS AA 1 July Sporting
BOB BUSSCHER M 1 July Sporting
LARRY B DENISON A 1 FITASC
MICHAEL EVERSON M 4 FITASC
MICHAEL EVERSON M 4 July Sporting
JAMES GILMAN M 1 FITASC
JAMES GILMAN M 4 July Sporting
JOHN GLUECKERT D 1 July Sporting
JOHN B HEITMAN A 1 July Sporting
GARY C HIGH C 1 July Sporting
FRANK M LA GIGLIA A 1 5-Stand
MICHAEL LOIBEN E 1 FITASC
BOB MATA AA 1 FITASC
MICHAEL N MCINERNEY M 2 July Sporting
TERRENCE MCLAUGHLIN A 2 July Sporting
DENNIS W MOORE AA 2 July Sporting
THOMAS SWEENEY M 2 July Sporting
ROBERT THICKENS M 2 July Sporting
JEFF WORTH B 1 July Sporting
WILLIAM A YACKTMAN M 1 5-Stand
WILLIAM A YACKTMAN M 2 FITASC
BOB ZELLNER E 1 July Sporting



All American Team Points Summary




Shooter Score Points Event

JOSEPH BRESKOVICH 42 8 5-Stand Veteran Team
37 19 FITASC Veteran Team
BOB BUSSCHER 82 33 July Sporting Open Team
82 96 Super Vet. Team
JASON CRANMER 38 23 FITASC Open Team
DAVID DEGRUSH 44 9 5-Stand Open Team
LARRY B DENISON 32 12 FITASC Super Vet. Team
MICHAEL EVERSON 45 92 Open Team
88 99 July Sporting Open Team
JAMES GILMAN 43 16 5-Stand Veteran Team
40 46 FITASC Open Team
90 132 July Sporting Open Team
40 57 FITASC Veteran Team
90 108 July Sporting Veteran Team
BARBARA GRADY 8 4 FITASC Ladies Team
JOHN B HEITMAN 70 24 July Sporting Super Vet. Team
RICH HERRA 30 6 5-Stand Super Vet. Team
GARY C HIGH 70 24 July Sporting Super Vet. Team
BOB HURCKES 78 27 Veteran Team
GLENN JUREK 36 36 FITASC Super Vet. Team
BARRY LA DUKE 33 24 Super Vet. Team
FRANK M LA GIGLIA 38 9 5-Stand Super Vet. Team
MICHAEL N MCINERNEY 37 19 FITASC Veteran Team
83 66 July Sporting Open Team
83 81 Veteran Team
DENNIS W MOORE 73 48 Super Vet. Team
PHILIP PUCKORIUS 38 23 FITASC Open Team
38 38 Veteran Team
BOB SCUDERO 60 8 July Sporting Sen Super Vet Team
BRETT P SEIBERT 38 23 FITASC Open Team
STEPHEN SNAKARD 32 12 Super Vet. Team
THOMAS STORR 80 72 July Sporting Super Vet. Team
THOMAS SWEENEY 83 66 Open Team
83 81 Veteran Team
ROBERT THICKENS 83 66 Open Team
83 81 Veteran Team
ROD VETTER 46 27 5-Stand Open Team
46 24 Veteran Team
MICHAEL WARKENTHIEN 45 18 Open Team
45 12 Super Vet. Team
38 23 FITASC Open Team
38 48 Super Vet. Team
DONALD WILMOT 25 4 Sen Super Vet Team
40 6 July Sporting Sen Super Vet Team
WILLIAM A YACKTMAN 48 36 5-Stand Open Team
42 69 FITASC Open Team
48 32 5-Stand Veteran Team
42 76 FITASC Veteran Team
80 54 July Sporting Veteran Team




Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Northbrook July Results
PostPosted: Mon Jul 22, 2013 4:54 pm 
Presentation Grade
User avatar

Joined: Tue Jul 14, 2009 4:36 pm
Posts: 508
above edited with a couple class corrections


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 6 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Registered users: 2fewdaysafield, analyst, aya16, BCPilotguy, Bing [Bot], BSS-Shooter, Cheffish, collins1707, Cree, D Brown, danmac, daspope, Dead_ah_pair, DrtRdr, edmedm, Eriehunter, freezen1979, gbanker, Google [Bot], Google Adsense [Bot], Google Feedfetcher, green chile, hamernhonkers, IthacaMatt, jasperjet, JeffreyPhD, jpwheels, Kannoncocker, KRIEGHOFFK80, maj2693, Majestic-12 [Bot], mpolans, MT2000, n6yga, NJCowles, oregunner, RMc, RockyH, Rudolph31, sabcon, ShootingDad, straightsixes, wildflights, Yahoo [Bot]


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group     -  DMCA Notice